Last weekend to visit your attic before LOC 08

 

Have received and catalogued a further 33 maps since the last posting. The supply is dwindling but I do have some promises of more to come at LOC. Maybe you have a few maps from the 1970's,1980's or 1990's that are spare and it just needs for you to look in the attic or shed or wherever you keep them. This is the last weekend before the LOC and you may never have such a laudable reason for clearing some of your spare map clutter if they are shown as still missing on the list which can be viewed at 

www.wanted_maps_2008_03_27.htm

      .

I have listed all the maps by the name as shown on the map, areas with two or more names are shown separately under each name. If the column 'New or Used' is blank, then I am still looking for a copy of that map. If there is an 'O' I would welcome a new map which has not been overprinted. If there is an 'N' then that map is dealt with thank you and is one of the 76 new maps catalogued.

 

So how about it, could you be harbouring one of the missing maps? If you are it would be hugely helpful if I could get it from you or a colleague at the Leister Champs. Maps may also be given to Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan, Frank Ryan or Pat Healy, again before the LOC where possible.

If any of you know anybody who was active in any of the clubs which have become inactive, please ask them if they have any spare old maps.

At present I have 282 paper maps - can we break the 500 barrier by the day after LOC? With your help maybe we can. Any help or encouragement you can give to this project will be much appreciated.

 

Brian Hollinshead

Temporary Map Archivist for IOA for Trinity College Dublin, Map Library project.

 

Map Name Location County New Or Used Scale Cont Year Mapper Club
Aghavannagh Ballygobban Glenmalure Wicklow O 15000 10m 1979 H Quirke & P Healy & IrishO
Aghrane Wood Ballygar 15000 0m 1983 F Ryan & P Higgins WEOC
Annakisha Mallow Cork 7500 1997 S Cotter
Ardgillan Demesne Skerries Dublin O 7500 2.5m? 1995 Jean O'Neill + Various Fingal
Argnageehy Watergrasshill Cork 10000 1984 S Cotter
Aughavannagh Wood Glenmalure Wicklow
Avondale Forest Park Rathdrum Wicklow O 7500 5m 1998 Coillte
Avondale/Baleese wood Rathdrum Wicklow P Healy CNOC
Avonmore Claravale Laragh Wicklow O 15000 5m 1987 P Healy
Balally Park Balinteer Dublin 10000 5m 1982 Colm Rothery Ajax
Ballinaboola Ballyhea Cork O 15000 5m 1997 S Cotter BOC
Ballinacourty Glen of Aherlow Tipperary 15000 5m 1991 S Cotter & T Lucey CorkO
Ballinahinch & Kilmurray N 10000 5m 1978 S.C., P. & B. F, J McC, B&T McG, ER & MW 3ROC
Ballinahinch & Kilmurray N 15000 5m 1978 S.C., P. & B. F, J McC, B&T McG, ER & MW 3ROC
Ballinascorney Tallaght Dublin 10000 5m 2007 Brian Power & David Weston Setanta
Ballinascorney Tallaght Dublin pre 1971
Ballinascorney Seahan Tallaght Dublin O 15000 5m 1979 B Power & Various Setanta
Ballinascorney Wood Tallaght Dublin N 10000 5m 1971 Peter Shortt Irish O
Ballinastoe Roundwood Wicklow Pre 1972
Ballinastoe Roundwood Wicklow N 10560 ~20m 1972 D Kelly Irish O
Ballinastoe Roundwood Wicklow N 15000 20m 1975 D Kelly GEN
Ballinastoe Roundwood Wicklow O 15000 5m 1985 DQ PR KD BC JS HW GEN
Ballinastoe White's Hill Wicklow N 15000 5m 1997 M Pinker & MO'R PN AO'M AA NP MK GEN
Ballinastraw Rathdrum Wicklow N 10560 8m 1970 Sean Rothery
Ballinclerry 10000 5m UCDO & P McCormack UCDO
Ballincollig Park Cork 10000 0m 1982 S Cotter & Various CorkO
Ballincollig Regional Park Cork 7500 0m 1992 K Griffin CorkO
Ballincollig Regional Park Cork 7500 0m 1995 CorkO
Ballinderry Rathdrum Wicklow O 10000 5m 1981 UCDO members IOA
Ballinderry Rathdrum Wicklow O 10000 5m 1984 UCDO members IOA
Ballinglen Forest N 10560 b/w 1971 Paddy O'Leary IO
Ballinora Curraheen Cork 7500 5m 1994 S Cotter & B Lougheed BOC
Ballinteer
Ballyannon Wood Midleton Cork 10000 7.5m 1983 L O'Brien CorkO
Ballyannon Wood Midleton Cork W Cunningham
Ballyconnery Waterford 10000 5m 1992 P O'Connor WatO
Ballydrehid Wood Cahir Tipperary O 15000 5m 1986 F Martindale TO
Ballydrehid Wood Cahir Tipperary 15000 5m 1987 Coill's Cnoic & CorkO CorkO
Ballyfin O 10000 2.5m 1986 Bush Sport
Ballygawley Ballysadare Sligo O 15000 5m 1985 P Higgins & B Corbett & N Donagh CROC
Ballygiblin 10000 5m 1984 S Cotter
Ballyglass Poundhill Milltown Manorhamilton Leitrim O 10000 5m 1995 PH FR MP JW PF CROC
Ballyhooly 10000 25f 1975 J Meagher & C Nuttall MO
Ballyhourigan Wood Keeper Hill Tipperary N 15000 5m 1983 A Shaw & Various ThO
Ballykelly 5000 2.5m 1981 NWOC Members NWOC
Ballykinler 10000 2.5m 1994 Deeside O & L Maps BAOC
Ballymurray
Ballynahinch Wood Clifden Galway N 10000 ~ 2007 P Dunne
Ballynabola Ballynabola Wexford
Ballynoe Midleton Cork 20000 5m 1990 S Cotter CorkO
Ballynoe Midleton Cork 10000 5m 1996 C Barry & D Carter & Creedons CorkO
Ballyscanlon Fenor East Waterford
Ballyseedy Wood Kerry 7500 0m 1983 R Costello & E O'Sullivan & N Whelan KerryO
Ballyvolane Kill Waterford
Ballyvorisheen Wood Carrignavar Cork 15000 5m 1985 J Ryan & S Cotter CorkO
Ballyward pre 1972
Ballyward (b&w) N 10560 ~ 1972 Alan Wolfe & Colin Dunlop Irish O
Ballyward N 10560 ~ 1972 Alan Wolfe & Colin Dunlop Irish O
Banagher Forest Dungiven Derry 15000 5m 1993 East West Mapping NWOC
Bangor Castle & Ward Park Down 5000 0m 1986 B Simpson & Various LVO
Banna Tralee Kerry O 10000 2.5m 1994 S. Cotter & R. Costello KerryO
Bansha Forest Bansha Tipperary 10560 25f 1974 F Martindale TO
Barnaslingan Wood & The Scalp Stepaside Dublin O 5000 5m 2001 Paul Nolan GEN
Barnett Demesne 15000 5m 1987 C Reid LVO
Baronscourt 2001
Bawnreagh Forest Burleigh Cottage Offaly O 10000 5m 2000 P Higgins & T Lucey
Bear na Gaoithe Inchigeelagh Cork O 10000 5m 1994 M Pinker CorkO
Bear na Gaoithe Inchigeelagh Cork 15000 5m 1994 M Pinker CorkO
Bearna Woods N 1500 2.5m 2002 Padraic Higgins & Frank Ryan WEGO
Beaumont Blacrock Cork 5000 5m 1990 O'Connors & Cotter CorkO
Beeleek Wood Ballina Mayo
Belfast Castle Antrim 10000 10m 1979 G Burns & BMcK LVO
Belfield UCD Dublin 7500 0m 1979 Various UCDO
Belfield UCD Dublin O 7500 0m 1985 UCDO UCDO
Belfield UCD Dublin O 7500 0m 1989 PG DC GM AM TC DK MK UCDO
Belfield UCD Dublin 5000 0m 1996 Paul Nolan UCDO
Belfield UCD Dublin O 7500 0m 1996 B Maguire & P van Kempen UCDO
Belfield UCD Dublin 5000 0m 2003 Paul Nolan
Belleek Wood 10000 5m? 1985 P Higgins CROC
Belvedere Mullingar Westmeath O 7500 5m 2006 Padraig Higgins & Frank Ryan & various IOA
Belvoir Park Belfast Antrim
Benarty Hill?
Benburb Tyrone
Benone Magilligan 2001
Binevenagh Limavady Derry 0 15000 5m 1989 Stirling Surveys & S Linton NWOC
Bishopstown Park Cork 10000 0m 1994 S Cotter
Blackpool/Mayfield Mayfield Cork 15000 0m L Deane CorkO
Blackrock
Blarney Castle Blarney Cork 10000 5m 1984 S Cotter
Blessington Dublin O 10000 5m 1984 B Corbett & R Poff & K Davies DUO
Bolinree Roscommon O 10000 5m 1993 P Higgins & K O'Brien & F Ryan CROC
Botanic Gardens Glasnevin Dublin N 2006 P Dunne
Bottle Hill Rathduff Cork 10000 5m 1997 B Creedon CorkO
Bottlehill Wood Rathduff Cork 15000 5m 1994 S Cotter BOC
Brandon Hill Graiguenamanagh Kilkenny O 15000 5m 1991 P O'Connor & Pims & M Grant WatO
Broadford East Broadford Limerick 15000 5m 1995 S Cotter
Broadford Forest Broadford Limerick O 15000 5m 1995 S Cotter BOC
Brockagh Laragh Wicklow O 15000 5m 1983 D Quinn & Ryans & T McCormack GEN
Brockagh Laragh Wicklow N 10000 5m 1990 RS GD BD PN BH NB AO'M JF AG GEN
Brockagh Mountain & East Top Laragh Wicklow N 10000 5m 2002 Marcus Pinker GEN
Brockagh Mountain & Mal Hill Laragh Wicklow N 10000 5m 2002 Marcus Pinker GEN
Bull Island Central Clontarf Dublin N 5000 2.5m 2007 Aonghus O'Cleirigh Ajax
Bull Island South Clontarf Dublin N 5000 2.5m 2005 Aonghus O'Cleirigh Ajax
Burren Walk Fanore Clare 35000 100f ThO
Bushy Park Templeogue Dublin 10000 5m 1982 Colm Rothery Ajax
Bushy Park Templeogue Dublin 5000 2.5m 2006 Marcus Geoghegan Ajax
Cabra Towers 1000 5m 1987 B Simpson
Cahir Park Wood Cahir Tipperary 15000 1995 S Cotter
Cairn Wood Dundonald Down 5000 10m 1982 A Gartside LVO
Cairn Wood Dundonald Down 10000 5m 1988 A Gartside & B Simpson LVO
Callow Hill c/o Ballinahinch N 10560 8m 1971 J Lynam
Camolin Wexford N 15000 5m 1981 Ajax
Cappanalea (b&w)+A312 Killorglin Kerry N 10560 1974 ? Irish O
Cappanalea Killorglin Kerry N 15000 5m 1981 Norway & LeeO AFAS
Carlingford Mountain Louth 10000 5m 1993 BD TC HC JMcC TMcG AG HW MmcA DR VR 3ROC
Carlingford Mountain Louth 15000 5m 1993 BD TC HC JMcC TMcG AG HW MmcA DR VR 3ROC
Carnagh Roscommon 10000 5m? 1992 P Higgins & E Sheridan WCTD
Carnagh (b&w) Roscommon 1982
Carnawaddy Ravensdale Louth O 10000 5m 2005 P Higgins & Val Jones Fingal
Carnearny 10000 30m 1978 W Hollinger AOK
Carrick Mountain Glenealy Wicklow N 10560 25ft 1973? M Lunt? Irish O
Carrick Mountain Glenealy Wicklow 15000 5m 1986 3ROC Members 3ROC
Carrick Mountain Glenealy Wicklow 15000 5m 1990 BD RF JMcC TMcG MMcP VM DR 3ROC
Carrickgolligan Kilternan Dublin N 10000 5m 1983 D Large & H Newman GEN
Carrickgolligan & Barnasligan Kilternan Dublin O 10000 5m 2005 Paul Nolan
Carrickgolligan-Scalp Kilternan Dublin N 10000 5m 1985 GEN Members GEN
Carrickgolligan-Scalp Kilternan Dublin N 10000 5m 1992 B Doherty NB GD AB-L AO'M PN GEN
Carrigalougha Reaninaree Cork 10000 5m 1994 R O'Connor & B Creedon CorkO
Carrigawaddra Kerry 15000 5m 1992 S Cotter & B Corbett CorkO
Carrigduff Nadd Cork 15000 10m 1998 S Cotter BOC
Carrignavar College Cork 10000 5m 1986 S Cotter
Cashel Achill Mayo 15000 2.5m 1977 P Healy
Castle Archdale Fermanagh O 10000 2.5m 1980 E Wilson FermO
Castle Archdale Fermanagh 10000 2.5m 1985 E Wilson FermO
Castle Bernard Kinnity Offaly N 15000 5m 1977 TC JT PC PH MS MO'D PD PP CNOC
Castle Bernard-Kinnity Kinnity Offaly O 10000 5m 1994 Various CNOC
Castle Bernard-Kinnity Kinnity Offaly 15000 5m 1994 Various CNOC
Castle Oliver Kilfinane Limerick 15000 5m 1996 S Cotter
Castleblagh Ballyhooly 10000 5m 1983 P Nash SO
Castlefreke Clonakilty Cork 10000 7.5m 1982 BG MG PL CN MR SW LeeO
Castlefreke Clonakilty Cork 10000 7.5m 1992 DB MO'H NM CN MR LeeO
Castlemartyr Cork 10000 2.5m 1983 S Cunnane & S Cotter MO
Castlemartyr (b&w) Cork 10560 0m 1973 W Cunningham MO
Castletimon Brittas Bay Wicklow O
Castlewellan forest Down O 10000 5m 1984 B Simpson & H White LVO
Castlewellan forest Down O 10000 5m 1987 B Simpson LVO
Castlewellan forest Down 10000 5m 1993 Various LVO
Cave Hill Country Park 10000 5m 1994 B Simpson LVO
Charleville Tullamore Offaly O 10000 5m 2000 P Higgins & B O'Neill
Cheek Point Waterford 2000 WatO
Chimneyfield Wood Glenville Cork O 15000 5m 1987 S Cotter & B Corbett CorkO
Chimneyfield Wood Glenville Cork 15000 5m 1995 F Stam & B Corbett CorkO
Clandeboye O 10000 2.5m 1980 A Gartside & H White LVO
Clara Laragh Wicklow N 10000 5m 1981 John McCullough, 3ROC
Clarabeg Laragh Wicklow N 10000 5m 1978 B & P Flanagan, J, N & R Lynam, John McC, T McGrath IOA
Clarabeg Laragh Wicklow N 10000 5m 2004
Clarabeg-Ballard Laragh Wicklow N 15000 5m 1991 HC BD PF BH PM JMcC TMcG DR 3ROC
Clarabeg South and Cronybyrne Woods Laragh Wicklow 10560 16m Pre 1971
Clarabeg South and Cronybyrne Woods Laragh Wicklow 10560 16m 1971 Niall Rice
Clashnacrona Dunmanway Cork O 10000 5m 1997 S Cotter & T Lucey BOC
Clement Wilson Park 5000 2.5m 1981 S Gilmore & RG LVO
Clogheen Tipperary O 15000 5m 1989 B Corbett & S Cotter & B Edwards CorkO
Cloghleagh Manor Kilbride Wicklow 10000 5m 1982 E Rothery, R Bryson, P&J O'Brien, P Thompson
Cloghleagh Manor Kilbride Wicklow O 10000 5m 1991 PK BO'C MG MO'H PG Ajax
Cloghvolia Cork
Clonbrock Ahascragh Galway O 15000 2.5m 1994 P Higgins WCTD
Clonbur Woods Petersburgh Galway O 15000 5m 1989 F Ryan & WEOC Members WEOC
Clonfad C Cregg
Clonmore North Cahir Tipperary O 10000 5m 2005 Frank Martindale, Brian Corbett, Bobby O'Connor CorkO
Clonmore North & Raheen Cahir Tipperary 15000 5m 1999 J Muckian & B Creedon CorkO
Clontarf Dublin N 10000 ~ 1979 K Arlow & Robert Garret Mactire
Clontykilla Boyle Roscommon
Cobduff Glengariff Cork 10000 5m 1997 B Creedon CorkO
Cobduff Glengariff Cork 15000 5m 1997 B Creedon CorkO
Colligan Dungarvan Waterford
Combaun Mitchelstown Tipperary 15000 5m 1992 Various LeeO
Comeragh Mountains Nire Valley Waterford 25000 5m 1992 P Healy
Conagher Fermanagh 10000 10m 1978 M Turley FermO
Conagher & Callow Hill Fermanagh O 10000 5m 2004 FermO
Conlawn Hill Laois O 15000 2.5m 1986 Bush Sport
Coole Park Gort Galway 15000 0m 1982 F Ryan GRTCO
Coole Park Gort Galway 10000 5m 2002 F Ryan, P Higgins+H563 GRTCO
Coolea Glenville Cork 15000 10m
Coolfree Kildorrery Limerick 15000 5m 1998 S Cotter BOC
Coolydoody Wood Tallowbridge Cork 10000 5m 1999 S Cotter BOC
Cootehill Wood Cavan O 15000 5m 1984 T Russell ECO
Corinbeg
Corkagh Clondalkin Dublin N 7500 0m 1991 A O'Mullane & J Lalor GEN
Coronation Plantation Wicklow 15000 5m BC JL RH DM AO'C TR ECO
Corrin Hill Wood Fermoy Cork 10000 5m 1984 N Cronin & S Cotter CSOA
Corrin Wood Fermoy Cork 10000 5m 1999 S Cotter CorkO
Coumshingaun Kilcloney Waterford O 15000 5m 1986 P Higgins & P Healy
Coumshingaun Kilcloney Waterford 10000 5m 1992 P O'Connor WatO
Crag Wood Clare 10000 5m 1992 A Shaw Shannonside ASC
Cratloe Wood Cratloe Clare 15000 5m 1978 FMcG CC & Various ThO
Cratloe Wood Cratloe Clare 15000 5m 1980 ThO
Crawfordsburn Bangor Down 6500 5m 1973 G Hamilton LVO
Crawfordsburn Bangor Down 7500 1978 LVO
Crawfordsburn Bangor Down 5000 2m 1983 N Bogle & P Boyd Scouts
Crestwood Park 4000 2.5m 1995 F Ryan WEOC
Croghan Kinsella Woodenbridge Wicklow O 15000 5m 1987 BB RF BP PW & Various Setanta
Crohane Lake Glenflesk Kerry O 10000 5m 1998 M Pinker CorkO
Crohane Lake Glenflesk Kerry O 15000 5m 1998 M Pinker CorkO
Crohane Mountain Glenflesk Kerry 10000 5m 1997 M Pinker CorkO
Crohane Mountain Glenflesk Kerry 15000 5m 1997 M Pinker CorkO
Cromwell's Barracks Inisbofin Galway O 10000 5m 2005 Pat Healy CNOC
Croneybyrne Rathdrum Wicklow N 15000 10m 1975 Diana Large IrishO
Cronybyrne Ballinastraw Rathdrum Wicklow O 15000 5m 1982 E Rothery & Various Ajax
Cronybyrne Ballinastraw Rathdrum Wicklow 15000 5m 1985 Various Ajax
Cronybyrne Ballinastraw Rathdrum Wicklow N 15000 5m 1993 B Delaney B Callaghan & P Healy Ajax
Crossmurrin Fermanagh O 10000 5m 2003 East West Mapping FermO
Cruagh Mountain Killakee Dublin N 10560 100' 1971 redrawn Niall Rice IO
Cruagh Mountain Killakee Dublin 10560 100' pre 1971 IO
Cullenagh Dunmanaway Cork 15000 5m 1988 TC BH LH PG TJ DL MS UCCO
Culleton's Gap
Currabinny Wood Carrigaline Cork 5000 15m 1982 CorkO
Currabinny Wood Carrigaline Cork 5000 5m 1987 S Cotter
Currabinny Wood Carrigaline Cork 5000 5m 1993 B Creedon CorkO
Currabinny Wood Carrigaline Cork 5000 5m 1994 S Cotter BOC
Currabinny Wood Carrigaline Cork 5000 5m 1996 B Creedon CorkO
Currabinny Wood Carrigaline Cork 5000 5m 1999 S Cotter & B Roche BOC
Curragh Chase Askeaton Limerick
Curragh East Kildare O 10000 2.5m 1997 P Healy & S O'Boyle & P Spillane CNOC
Curragh East Curragh Kildare O 10000 2.5m 2001 Pat Healy CNOC
Curragh East (b&w) Kildare 15000 2.5m 1978 H Quirke & P Healy & D Severs CO
Curragh Plains Kildare O 15000 2.5m 1978 H Quirke & P Healy CO
Curragh Wood Midleton/Lisgoold Cork 1982 S Cotter & T O'Neill CorkO
Curragh Wood Midleton/Lisgoold Cork 10000 5m 1989 S Cotter & T O'Neill CorkO
Curragh Wood Midleton/Lisgoold Cork 10000 5m 1993 S Cotter & L O'Brien & Various CorkO
Curragh Wood Midleton/Lisgoold Cork 10000 5m 1994 S Cotter CorkO
Curragh Wood Midleton/Lisgoold Cork 10000 5m 1995 J & S Muckian CorkO
Curragh Wood Midleton/Lisgoold Cork 10000 5m 1999 L O'Brien CorkO
Daingean NUIG Grounds Galway N 5000 5m 1993 F Ryan Pxn
Dalkey (street)
Darragh Hills Limerick 2000 BOC
Davmore Mahon Falls Waterford 1986 P Healy & P Higgins
Davmore Mahon Falls Waterford O 10000 5m 1996 P O'Connor WatO
Davmore Mahon Falls Lemybrien Waterford
Deerpark Mount Merrion Dublin 10000 5m 1982 Colm Rothery Ajax
Deerpark Mount Merrion Dublin 4000 2.5m 2004 Martin Flynn Ajax
Deerpark Virginia Cavan 1000 5m 2002 Padraig Higgins & Mick Hannon
Deerpark Virginia Cavan O 1000 5m 2006 Donal O Murchu & Tommy Burke Fingal
Deerpark Wood Mogeely Cork 10000 10m S Cotter & CorkO CorkO
Delamont Killyleagh Down
Derragh Inchigeelagh Cork O 5000 2.5m 2002 Markus Pinker CorkO
Derryanna Caherdaniel Kerry
Derrybawn Mountain Glendalough Wicklow N 10000 10m 1975 S Stewart plus IOA
Derrybawn Glendalough Wicklow N 15000 5m 1987 P Healy
Derrybawn Mountain Glendalough Wicklow
Derrycrag & Derrygill Woodford Galway O 10000 5m 1996 T Cotter & J Walshe CROC
Derryleigh Macroom Cork 10000 7.5m 1979 M Groeger & C Nuttall MO
Devil's Glen Ashford Wicklow N 8m 1973 IO
Devil's Glen Ashford Wicklow 10000 7.6m 1975
Devil's Glen Ashford Wicklow N 10000 5m 1979 E Jones & YC AFAS
Devil's Glen Ashford Wicklow N 15000 5m 1987 P Healy GEN
Dinish Killarney Kerry
Djouce Woods & Powerscourt Waterfalll Roundwood Wicklow O 10000 5m 1997 EastWest Mapping Setanta
Djouce Woods & Powerscourt Waterfalll Roundwood Wicklow 10000 5m 2006 unknown Setanta
Donadea Demesne Clane Kildare O 10000 5m 1978 W Delaney & T McCormack & D Quinn GEN
Donadea Forest Park Clane Kildare O 1985 GEN
Donadea Forest Park Clane Kildare O 10000 1992 E Loughman JC FMcC ES DR CNOC
Donadea Forest Park Clane Kildare O 10000 1998 CNOC
Donadea Forest Park Clane Kildare O 10000 2003 CNOC
Donadea Forest Park Clane Kildare O 10000 2006 CNOC
Donadea Forest Park Clane Kildare O 10000 2007 CNOC
Donard Forest Down 10000 10m 1977 B Simpson LVO
Doneraile Forest Park Cork 10000 5m 1983 CorkO Members CorkO
Doohatty Glebe Irvinestown Fermanagh O 10000 5m 1991 EastWest Adventure WELB
Doonaree
Douglas / Ballinlough Cork 15000 0m C Cotter CorkO
Downhill 5000 5m 1984 N Bogle NWOC
Downhill 5000 5m 1988 S Linton & Various NWOC
Dromana Villierstown Waterford O 15000 10m 1979 G Kelly SO
Dromdeer Doneraile Cork 10000 5m 1996 S Cotter BOC
Dromillihy Wood Leap Cork 5000 5m 1992 S Cotter CorkO
Dromkeen Wood Innishannon Cork 5000 5m 1991 S Cotter CorkO
Drum Manor Cookstown Tyrone
Drumkeeragh 5000 0m 1978 D McGarrigle QUBOC
Drumkeeragh Forest 5000 5m 1979 D McGarrigle & Various QUBOC
Drumleagh Tipperary N 10000 5m 1977 F Martindale TO
Drumleagh Tipperary 15000 5m 1977 F Martindale TO
Drumleagh Tipperary 10000 5m 1995 Various LeeO
Drumreagh Hollywood Wicklow 7500 2004 CNOC
Dublin City University Glasnevin Dublin 2000 1994 Niall Smith ???
Dublin City University Glasnevin Dublin O 2004 Peter Kernan ???
Dublin City University Glasnevin Dublin O 2000 1995+ John McCullough, ???
Dun a Ri (Kingscourt) Cavan 10000 1988 Pat Healy & P. Callaghan TrimO
Dun a Ri (Kingscourt) Cavan 2002 P Higgins Fingal
Dun a Ri (Kingscourt) (B&W) Cavan O 10560 1974 Ted McGrath AFAS
Dunamon 2003 Frank Ryan
Dunboy Castletownbere Cork 10000 5m 1992 S Cotter CorkO
Dunboy Castletownbere Cork 10000 5m 1997 Various CorkO
Dundrum Bishops Wood & Marl Bog Tipperary O 15000 5m 1995 S Cotter BOC
Dunsandle 15000 5m 1992 F Ryan & P Higgins WCTD
Duntryleague Galbally Limerick 10000 5m 1997 S Cotter BOC
Eamonn Ceannt Park Sundrive Road Dublin 10000 5m 1982 Colm Rothery Ajax
Fairview
Fairview Park Fairview Dublin 10000 5m 1982 Colm Rothery Ajax
Fanore Burren Clare
Farran Forest Park Coachford Cork 5000 5m 1989 B Creedon CorkO
Farran Forest Park Coachford Cork 5000 5m 1992 S Cotter CorkO
Farran Forest Park Farran Cork 5000 5m 1994 S Cotter BOC
Farran Forest Park Farran Cork 5000 5m 1999 S Cotter BOC
Farran Wood Coachford Cork 5000 10m 1982 Various CorkO
Fauna O 15000 5m 1983 T Russell plus ECO
Featherbeds Kilakee Dublin 7500 5m 2006 Peter Kernan Ajax
Finner Sandhills O 10000 5 2006 Padraig Higgins & Mick Hannon DFO
Firmount Rathcormack Cork
Florencecourt Fermanagh O 15000 5m 1984 H Beck FermO
Florencecourt Fermanagh 15000 5m 1988 R Finlay
Florencecourt Fermanagh 15000 5m 1991
Florencecourt Forest Fermanagh 10000 5m 1998 EastWest Mapping & R Finlay FermO
Foilanumera (Cliff of Ridges) Ballingeary Cork 10000 5m 1993 B Creedon CorkO
Formoyle Forest Coleraine Derry 10000 5m 1979 A McGonigle & Various NWOC
Fota Island Cork 10000 25f 1977 J Meagher MO
Foynes Wood Clare 10000 5m 1983 M Devereux & DD & FMcG & AS & TW PlasseyO
Gaill Beag Glengariff Cork O 15000 5m 1991 B Corbett & S Cotter CorkO
Gallows Hill Cratloe Clare O 15000 5m 1984 A Shaw ThO
Gallows Hill Cratloe Clare 15000 5m 1987 A Shaw ThO
Galtee Wood
Garbally Ballinasloe Galway 10000 5m 1990 F Ryan & C Cregg & K O'Brien WEOC
Garrettstown Wood Ballinspittle Cork 10000 5m 1984 D Calnan & S Cotter & G Nielsen CorkO
Garrettstown Wood Ballinspittle Cork 10000 5m 1989 B Corbett & S Cotter & M Curran CorkO
Garrettstown Wood Ballinspittle Cork 10000 5m 1991 CorkO
Garrettstown Wood Ballinspittle Cork 10000 5m 1995 K Griffin CorkO
Garryarthur Darragh Limerick 15000 5m 1999 S Cotter BOC
Garrycloyne Cork/Mallow Road Cork 10000 5m 1995 S Cotter BOC
Garvagh Forest Derry 10000 2.5m 1983 D Blair & Various NWOC
Glen of Aherlow Forest Tipperary O 15000 5m 1982 F Martindale
Glen of the Downs Kindlestown Kilmacanogue Wicklow O 10000 10m 2006 T Lawless,  B Power, D Weston Setanta
Glen Imaal O 10560 100ft 1972 RSCI & V Murphy RSCI oc
Glenabo Cork 10000 5m 1983 CorkO Members CorkO
Glenanaar Shanballymore Cork O 15000 5m 1994 S Cotter BVOC
Glenbower Wood Killeagh Cork 7500 15m 1982 S Cotter & CorkO Members CorkO
Glenbower Wood Killeagh Cork 10000 5m 1985 P Cadogan & P McGuire CorkO
Glenbower Wood Killeagh Cork 10000 5m 1993 S Cotter CorkO
Glencap Commons Kilmacanogue Wicklow O 15000 5m 1986 NB RS AG BH AS JD SW UCDO
Glencree Glencree Wicklow O 15000 5m 1983 K Davies & Various DUO
Glencree (b&w) Glencree Wicklow pre 1971
Glencree (b&w) Glencree Wicklow N 10560 1971 Liam Convery
Glencree (b&w) Glencree Wicklow N 10560 1972 Liam Convery
Glencree Raven's Glen Glencree Wicklow N 10000 5m 1993 P Nolan NB BD GEN
Glencree Raven's Glen Glencree Wicklow N 15000 1993 P Nolan NB BD GEN
Glendalough Wicklow N 15000 1975? BB, WD, CD, J&R L, TMCG, FMCG, JR, SS AW. IrishO
Glendalough Wicklow 15000 5m 1985 JMcC MMcA DR JL TMcG CB BD LR DL PF 3ROC
Glendalough Wicklow N 10000 5m 1996 JB NCC TC HC BD RG JL MMcA TMcG VM MN DR 3ROC
Glendalough Glenmalur Wicklow 25000 10m 1998 P Healy
Glendasan Laragh Wicklow O 7500 5m 2004 P Healy Setanta
Glendav Macroom Cork O 10000 100f 1978 Various MO
Glendav (b&w) Macroom Cork N 10560 100f 1972 J Meagher MO
Glending Blessington Wicklow
Glengariff Cork O 15000 5m 1986 S Cotter & D Calnan & R Costello CorkO
Glengarra Wood Mitchelstown Tipperary O 15000 5m 1983 D Calnan & S Cotter & J McCarthy CorkO
Glengarra Wood Mitchelstown Tipperary 10000 5m 1998 S & J Muckian CorkO
Glenmacnass
Glenshelane North Mount Mellery Waterford 10000 10m 1983 S Cotter MMSC
Golden Grove Roscrea Offaly O 10000 5m 1997 P Higgins & E Niland MNAV
Gormanstown College Gormanstown  Meath N 5280 1972 Ted McGrath IO
Gortalughany 1000 5m
Gortatole Fermanagh
Gortavoher Glen of Aherlow Tipperary N 10000 7.5m 1975 F Martindale
Gortin Glen Omagh Tyrone O 15000 5m 1989 Stirling Surveys FermO
Gortnamoyagh Derry O 10000 5m 1982 D Blair & N Bogle & Various NWOC
Gortnamoyagh Derry 15000 5m 1982 D Blair & N Bogle & Various NWOC
Gosford Forest Park Markethill Armagh 10000 10m 1985 R McNeill & I Jamison LVO
Gosford Forest Park Markethill Armagh 10000 5m 1997 F McCann & P Devlin LVO
Gougane Barra Cork 10000 5m 1999 B Creedon CorkO
Gougane Barra Pairc Foraoise Cork O 5000 10m 1983 CorkO Members CorkO
Greenwood Ardpatrick Limerick 15000 5m 1986 S Cotter & DO'L & JH & Various CorkO
Greenwood Ardpatrick Limerick 15000 5m 1992 S Cotter CorkO
Gurteen Wood 10560 100f P Nash MO
Hairyman's Brook Wicklow N 15000 5m 1983 P Healy
Hazel Wood Sligo N 10000 5m? 1987 P Higgins CROC
Herbert Park Donnybrook Dublin 10000 5m 1982 Colm Rothery Ajax
Hill Wood Moore Abbey Kildare O 10000 5m 1983 H Quirke & P Healy
Hill Wood Moore Abbey Kildare O 10000 5m 1988
Hillsborough Forest Down 1975 R Goffe & H White & E Wilson
Hillsborough forest Down 1977 E Wilson
Hillsborough Forest Down 5000 2.5m 1983 E Wilson LVO
Hollywood Blessington Wicklow N 15000 5m 1985 PK & PM & BO'C & PK & BD
Hollywood Blessington Wicklow O 15000 5m 1987 H Quirke & P Healy
Hollywood Blessington Wicklow O 15000 5m 1989 H Quirke & P Healy
Hollywood Glen Blessington Wicklow pre 1971
Hollywood Glen Blessington Wicklow O 10560 1971 Robert Garrett
Hollywood Glen Blessington Wicklow O 10000 15m 1974 P Flanagan IrishO
Hollywood Glen Blessington Wicklow O 10000 15m 1976 P Flanagan IrishO
Hollywood Glen Blessington Wicklow R Garrett
Howth Summit Dublin Dublin O 10000 1974 Maire Cregan and John Roden IrishO
Howth Summit Dublin Dublin O 10000 5m 2002 Val Jones Fingal
Inch Sand Dunes Dingle Kerry O 10000 2.5m 2004 Sean Cotter & J O'Callaghan & C Rothery KerryO
Inch Sand Dunes Castlemaine Kerry O 10000 2.5m 1987 S Cotter & P Long & R Costello
InisBofin Island Galway O 10000 5m 2005 Pat Healy CNOC
InisBofin West Quarter Island Galway O 10000 5m 2005 Pat Healy CNOC
Inishbofin - Cromwells Barracks Inishbofin Galway 7500 5m 2005 Pat Healy CNOC
Inishbofin - East Quarter Inishbofin Galway O 10000 5m 2005 Pat Healy CNOC
Inishbofin - Middle Quarter Inishbofin Galway 10000 5m 2005 Pat Healy CNOC
Inishbofin - West Quarter Inishbofin Galway O 10000 5m 2005 Pat Healy CNOC
Inniscarra Woods Cork 10000 5m 1999 S Cotter BOC
Jonathan Swift Park Lilliput Westmeath 4000 5m EastWest Mapping
Jones Memorial Primary School 1000 0m 1987 I Jamison FermO
Kanturk Mountain Laragh Wicklow O 10000 5m 2002 Pat Healy CNOC
Kilbrittain Wood Kilbritain Cork 10000 5m 1988 S Cotter CorkO
Kilbunny
Kilcooley Tipperary N 10000 0m 1976 P Healy CO
Kilcooly Tipperary O 15000 0m 1983 P & M Healy CO
Kilcor Wood Firmount Cork 10000 0m 1997 J & S Muckian CorkO
Kilcornan Clarenbridge Galway O 10000 5m 1992 John Walshe & Lineke de Jong Stam & Frank Stam CROC
Kilderry Milltown Kerry KerryO
Kilfinane (b&w) Clare 10560 100f 1975 T O'Scanaill MO
Kilfinane (b&w) Clare 10560 50f & 1 1985 MO
Killaclohane Castlemaine Kerry
Killahally Wood Lismore Waterford 10000 5m 1985 B Edwards & S Cotter CorkO
Killakee Rathfarnham Dublin O 10000 5m 1985 Setanta
Killakee Rathfarnham Dublin O 10000 5m 1987 Setanta
Killakee Rathfarnham Dublin O 10000 5m 1989 BP & P Walsh & R Flynn & W Kee Setanta
Killakee Rathfarnham Dublin O 10000 5m 1995 A Green & D Weston Setanta
Killary Galway O 15000 5m 1984 A O'Cleirigh A Shaw F Martindale et al LKAC
Killavullen Forest Cork 15000 5m 1986 P Nash & Clarsons BVOC
Killiney Hill Park Dublin 5000 5m 1980 E Rothery & C Schaffalitsky & A Wolfe DUO
Killiney Hill Park Dublin O 5000 5m 1983 E Rothery & R Bryson Ajax
Killiney Hill Park Dublin O 5000 5m 1988 E Rothery Ajax
Killiney Hill Park Dublin 5000 5m 1992 B Dalby Ajax
Killiney Hill Park Dublin 5000 5m 1993 P Gargan Ajax
Killiney Hill Park Dublin O 5000 5m 1997 P O'Brien Ajax
Killiney Hill Park Dublin O 5000 5m 2004
Killiney Hill Park (b&2) Dublin 5000 5m 1971 S Rothery IrishO
Killiney Hill Park (b&w) Killiney Dublin O 5000 5m 1971 Sean Rothery IO
Kilmashogue Wood Dublin 10000 5m 1983 L Roe 3ROC
Kilmashogue Dublin 10000 5m 1981 John McCullough & Pat Flanagan 3ROC
Kilmashogue Dublin N 10000 5m 1985 Con Carroll 3ROC
Kilmurray Wicklow N 10000 7.5m 1973 Lynams & S Stewart IrishO
Kilronan & Knockranny Woods Ballyfarnon & Keadue Roscommon 10000 5m 1998 P Higgins CROC
Kilruddery Wicklow pre 1974
Kilruddery (b&w) Wicklow N 10560 1974 Diana Large IrishO
Kilsheelan Waterford 15000 10m 1992 P O'Connor WatO
Kilsheelan Forest Clonmel Waterford O 20000 10m 1986 PN & DO'C & DR & PH & AO'C & HQ
Kilworth Mitchelstown Cork 20000 5m 1986 P Nash & D O'Callaghan
Kilworth Forest Mitchelstown Cork 15000 30m 1979 P Nash SO
Kilworth Mt. Mitchelstown Cork 15000 6m 1982 C Lawn & NS & P Nash SO
Kilworth Range Mitchelstown Cork 10000 5m 1995 T Morrissey & P Nash & K O'Dwyer
Kinnity Kinnity Offaly O 15000 5m
Kinsale Cork 10000 5m 1983 Sean Cotter
Kinsale Cork 10000 0m 1995 CB CC DC CO'C AO'D AO'D TO'D CorkO
Knockacareigh Wood Lissarda Cork 10000 5m 1989 B Corbett & S Cotter CorkO
Knockacareigh Wood Lissarda Cork 10000 5m 1996 M Pinker CorkO
Knockacullata Forest Kilavullen Cork 10000 5m 1977 G Kelly SO
Knockanaffrin Rathgormac Waterford 15000 5m 1989 B Corbett & M Grant & P O'Connor WatO
Knockanaffrin Rathgormac Waterford O 10000 5m 1996 P O'Connor & M Grant WatO
Knockanaffrin Rathgormac Waterford 15000 5m 1996 P O'Connor & M Grant WatO
Knockanannig Rathcormack Cork 10000 5m 1986 C Nuttall & M Groeger LeeO
Knockaphunta Clare 15000 5m 1987 M Meade & J O'Sullivan & A Shaw ThO
Knockaroura Mallow Cork 10000 5m 1997 S Cotter & T Lucey BOC
Knockaun Wood Tallow Waterford 15000 5m 2000 Sean Cotter BOC
Knockbarron Kinnity Offaly O 7500 5m 1994 P Higgins PXN
Knockbarron Kinnity Offaly O 7500 5m 1997 P Higgins
Knockbarron Kinnity Offaly N 10000 5m 1994 P Higgins PXN
Knockeen Sporthouse Waterford
Knocknagalty Tipperary 15000 10m 1986 P Nash & D O'Callaghan & SC & BC & Various CorkO
Knockreer Killarney Town Park Kerry
Kylebrack Loughrea Galway N 15000 5m 1982 A O'Cleirigh F/J Ryan P O Dubhthaigh et UCGO
Lackendarragh Wood Glenville Cork 10000 5m 1999 J & S Muckian CorkO
Lagan Valley Park Antrim
Laharn Laharn Cross Cork 15000 10m 1998 S Cotter & AJST Lucey
Larch Hill Rockbrook Dublin O Ajax
Learmount Wood Derry 10000 5m 1981 N Bogle NWOC
Learmount Wood Derry 7500 5m 1987 N Bogle NWOC
Limerick City Limerick 1980 ThO
Lisnabrin Wood Curraglas Cork 7500 5m 1994 S Cotter & R Vance BOC
Little Killary (b&w?) Galway 10000 5m 1982 L Eriksson & S Hellstrom LKAC
Little Killary  Killary Mayo N 15000 5m 1982 Alan Shaw LKAC
Lough Fenagh
Lough Key Forest Park Boyle Roscommon O 15000 5m 1988 F Ryan L Byrne J Quigley N Donagh WEOC
Lugnagroagh & Hollywood Blessington Wicklow O
Lyradane Grenagh Cork 15000 5m 1994 S Cotter BOC
Lyradane Grenagh Cork 10000 5m 1998 B Creedon CorkO
Lyrenalea Clonmel Waterford 10000 5m
Macroom Castle Demesne Macroom Cork 10000 5m 1991 S Cotter & B Early & Various CorkO
Magilligan Strand 10000 2.5m 2000 Stirling , Deeside NIOA
Maharees North Dingle Kerry 10000 2004 S Cotter & Pat Long BOC
Mahon Mahon Cork
Malahide Demesne Dublin 7500 5m 1989 UCDO Members UCDO
Malahide Demesne Dublin N 7500 5m 1991 B O'Brien & F O'Hanlon & Various UCDO
Malahide Demesne Dublin O 7500 5m 2004 Val Jones, John Craddock Fingal
Mallabracka Dunmanaway Cork 10000 5m 1984 Various LeeO
Mallow Town Park Mallow Cork 7500 2002 Ted Lucey CGO
Mamclochalun Corr na Mona Galway N 15000 5m 1991 M Deasy & Various
Manorhamilton Leitrim
Marble Arch N 5000 5m 2007 Alan Gartside LVO
Marlay Park Rathfarnham Dublin 1976 E Rothery
Marlay Park Rathfarnham Dublin 5000 1977 E Rothery, DUO:Pat Flanagan, 3ROC
Marlay Park Rathfarnham Dublin 7500 2.5m 1982 E Rothery Ajax
Marlay Park Rathfarnham Dublin N 7500 2.5m 1986 E Rothery Ajax
Marlay Park Rathfarnham Dublin 7500 2.5m 1991 M Geoghegan Ajax
Marlay Park Rathfarnham Dublin O 7500 2.5m 1997 P O'Brien Ajax
Marlog Cobh Cork 10000 5m 1983 S Cotter CorkO
Martello Tower Magilligan Antrim 10000 2000 Peel Land Surveys NWOC
Masseys Estate - Hellfire Dublin O 10000 5m 1982 P Walsh & B Power & A Flegg Setanta
Maulin & Crone Enniskerry Wicklow N 10560 1972 Liam Convery, Ted McGrath, Sean Rothery IO
Maynooth College Kildare 5000 0m 1984 D Reidy & P Reidy ECO
Merrion Square Dublin 10000 5m 1982 Colm Rothery Ajax
Minaun Cheek Point Waterford
Moneystown Hill Wicklow N ~ ~ 2006 P Dunne
Monasterevan
Monivea 15000 2.5m 1995 P Higgins & F Ryan & E Sheridan WEOC
Monivea (b&w) 10000 0m 1977 F Ryan WEOC
Moniva N 15000 2.5m 1995 P Higgins F Ryan E Sheridan
Monkstown Park CBC Dublin 2000 0m 1994 M Kellett & N Butterfield GEN
Motepark Roscommon O 15000 5m 1994 P Higgins PXN
Mountbellew Galway 10000 0m 1978 F Ryan WEOC
Mountbellew Galway 15000 0m 1982 F Ryan & A O'Cleirigh WEOC
Mountleader & Claragh Mountain Millstreet Cork 15000 5m 1997 S Cotter BOC
Mourne Park 10000 34m 1975 H Houston
Mournes Newcastle Down 25000 5m
Moydamlaght Draperstown Derry O 15000 5m 1979 Harvey Map Services NWOC
Moydrum Athlone Westmeath O 7500 5m 1992 P Higgins WCTD
Muckross (KNP) Killarney Kerry O 15000 5m 1989 B Corbett & S Cotter CorkO
Muckross (KNP) Killarney Kerry 5m 1992 R Costello KerryO & CorkO
Muckross (KNP) Killarney Kerry 10000 5m 1997 EastWest Mapping
Muckross Forest Killarney Kerry 15000 5m 1984 RC & JMurphy & D O'Dowling & OF KerryO
Mullaghmeen Oldcastle Westmeath O 15000 5m 1984 J Kehoe & R Flynn Setanta
Mullaghmeen Oldcastle Westmeath O 15000 5m 1988 NB & AG & BH & AS & PW Setanta
Mullaghmeen Oldcastle Westmeath O 15000 5m 1992 Set Setanta
Mullaghmore West O 10000 5m ~ P Higgins
Mullaghmeen Oldcastle Westmeath O 15000 5m 2000 Set Setanta
Musheramore Millstreet Cork O 15000 5m 1985 Various CorkO
Myross Wood Leap Cork 7500 5m 1996 S Cotter
Necarne Irvinestown Fermanagh East West Mapping FermO
New Inn 3000 5m 1995 F Ryan WEOC
Newbridge Demesne Donabate Dublin 7500 0m 1987 Various GEN
Newbridge Town (Street)
Newcastle Demesne Ballymahon Longford 15000 5m 1983 A O'Cleirigh & D Murphy & P Farrelly CustumeO
North Carn 10000 10m 1978 W Hollinger AOK
Oak Vale - Kylebeg Wood Stradbally Laois O 15000 5m 1992 B O'Neill CNOC
Oak Vale - Kylebeg Wood Stradbally Laois 10000 5m 1999 B O'Neill CNOC
O'Cahan's Rock 5000 2.5m 1985 NWOC Members NWOC
Oilean Beara Castletownbere Cork O 15000 5m 1989 S Cotter & B Corbett
Oilean Beara Castletownbere Cork 10000 5m 2005 Alan Barry & Brian Corbett CorkO
Oldboleys Glencree Wicklow 10000 5m 2002 Markus Pinker & John Feehan Ajax
Oldcourt Rochestown Cork 10000 1993 S Cotter CorkO
Oranmore Range Galway N 10000 ~ 2002 Padraic Higgins ~
Oranmore Military Ranges Galway O 10000 ~ 2006 Padraic Higgins
Paddock Hill Laragh Wicklow N 10000 5m 2004 Pat Healy CNOC
Palace Demesne Armagh
Park Mountain Mount Uniacke Cork 15000 5m 2002 Sean Cotter BOC
Phibsborough Dublin
Phoenix Park Dublin 15000 2.5m 1985 J McCullough 3ROC
Phoenix Park Dublin 15000 2.5m 1989 J McCullough 3ROC
Phoenix Park Dublin 15000 2.5m 1992 J McCullough 3ROC
Phoenix Park Dublin 15000 2.5m 1994 J McCullough & 3ROC Members 3ROC
Phoenix Park Dublin 15000 2.5m 1999 J Feehan 3ROC
Phoenix Park Dublin 15000 MactireO
Plassey Campus Limerick 1980 ThO
Poontoon (b&w) J Clarke 5th Motor S
Portlaw Waterford O 15000 10m 1986 B Corbett Coill 's Cnoic
Portlick N 15000 5m 1992 P Higgins WCTD
Portmarnock Dublin N 7500 2m 1986 A O'Cleirigh CO
Portstewart Derry 5000 2.5m 1983 D Blair & N Bogle & M James & A McGonigl NWOC
Portumna Galway N 10000 2.5m 1996 F/D/J Ryan & J Walshe CROC
Portumna Forest Park Galway O 15000 2.5m 1985 F Ryan MC PH BD JC EN NS BC CROC
Portumna West Galway O 10000 2.5m 2005 Padraic Higgins CROC
Poulanass Glendalough Wicklow N 10560 50ft 1972 P Barry, Lynams,E Healy IrishO
Punchestown Naas Kildare N ~4320 AFAS
Rahan Mallow Cork 10000 5m 1988 BVOC
Rathgaskig Ballingeary Cork 15000 5m 1989 S Cotter CorkO
Raven's Rock Glencullen Dublin O 15000 5m pre 1994 E Rothery, P O'Brien + Various Ajax
Raven's Rock Glencullen Dublin N 10000 5m 1994 M Pinker Ajax
Ravensdale Dundalk Louth O 15000 5m 1989 ECO & B Corbett
Rehill Wood Cork 10000 0m 1983 Various CorkO
Renmore Barracks O 2500 ~ 2004 F ryan Paul Dunne
Renmore N 5000 0m 1993 F Ryan PXN
Rinville Park O 5000 ~ 1989 P Dunne
Rinville Park 1996 F Ryan
Rinville Park N 5000 5m 1997 F Ryan WEOC
Riverstick Wood Riverstick Cork 10000 5m 1988 S Cotter CorkO
Rockmarshall Dundalk Louth O 15000 5m 1980 3rd Army
Rockmarshall Dundalk Louth N 15000 5m 1989 ECO ECO
Roe Valley Limavady Derry
Ros an Chru na Lua Loo Bridge Kerry O 15000 5m 1992 S Cotter & B Corbett CorkO
Ros Mor Cork 15000 5m 1990 B Corbett & S Cotter CorkO
Ross Castle Killarney Kerry
Rossadrehid Glen of Aherlow Tipperary O 15000 5m 1990 S Cotter & Various CorkO
Rossbeigh Sand Dunes Rossbeigh Kerry 15000 5m 1989 S Cotter KerryO
Rossmore Forest Park Monaghan 10000 5m 1985 J De Lacy ECO
Rostellan Midleton Cork 10000 5m 1982 D Calnan & S Cotter CRTCO & LeeO
Rostellan Whitegate Cork 10000 5m 1998 S Cotter BOC
Rostellan and Saleen Midleton Cork 10000 5m 1992 S Cotter & K O'Mahony & Kobzarevs CRTCO
Rostrevor Forest & Slieve Martin Rostrevor Down 10000 5m 1991 Stirling Surveys LVO
Ruppulagh Kilfinane Limerick 10000 5m 1994 S Cotter BOC
Russborough Blessington Wicklow
Russelltown Waterford 15000 5m 1991 P O'Connor WatO
Russeltown Blessington Wicklow
Ryecourt Farnanes Cork 10000 5m 1995 S Cotter BOC
Saddlehill and Wood Manorhamilton Leitrim 10000 5m 1998 P Higgins CROC
Saggart Woods Tallaght Dublin O 10000 5m 1986 ER PO'B PK NR PG WmcA JMcG AmcG WM TH OC Ajax
Saggart Woods Tallaght Dublin O 10000 5m 1989 E Rothery & D Lewis Ajax
Saggart Woods Tallaght Dublin N 10000 5m 2000 M Flynn & B O'Brien & J Casey Ajax
Saleen & Rostellan Midleton Cork 10000 5m 1975 W Cunningham MO
Sallybank Broadford Clare 15000 5m 1987 A Shaw ThO
Sandhills Finner Camp Bundoran Donegal O 10000 2.5m 1986 P Higgins & N Donagh 24 FCA
Sandhills Finner Camp Bundoran Donegal 10000 5m 2006 Padraig Higgins & Mick Hannon WEGO
Sandymount Dublin 0m 1991 L Naughton GEN
Sandymount Dublin O 20000 0m 1999 J Lalor GEN
Santry Demesne Santry Dublin 5000 ? 2006 Tom Burke Fingal
Scarr Mountain & Kanturk Glenmacnass Wicklow 2001 Pat Healy CNOC
Scartnamuck Bandon Cork 10000 7.5m 1977 P Long MO
Scartnamuck Bandon Cork 10000 7.5m 1998 C Nuttall & M O hUiginn & C O'Halloran LeeO
Scarva Tandragee Armagh
Scrabo
Seefin 10000 10m 1980 M Rohan & P Long LeeO
Seefin D Burke & N & G Mather
Shannaghmore
Shippool Wood Innishannon Cork 5000 15m 1982 CorkO members Kinsale OEC
Shippool Wood Innishannon Cork 5000 5m 1996 J & S Muckian CorkO
Shrone Hill Glengariff Cork 10000 5m 1996 M Pinker CorkO
Shrone Hill Glengariff Cork 15000 5m 1996 M Pinker CorkO
Slieve Croob Ballinahinch Down 10000 5m 1994 P Herbert LVO
Slieve Croob Ballinahinch Down 10000 5m 1996 B Simpson LVO
Slieve Croob and Drumkeeragh Ballinahinch Down O 15000 5m 1985 M Bagness & R Bloor LVO
Slieve Gullion Armagh 10000 5m EastWest Mapping LVO
Slievereagh Kilfinane Limerick 15000 5m 1998 S Cotter BOC
Slish Wood & Killery Mountain Sligo 15000 5m 1988 P Higgins & B Delaney Sligo VEC
Somerset Forest Derry 7500 3m 1986 NWOC Members NWOC
Springwell Derry 15000 5m 1987 M James & A McGonigle & D Blair NWOC
St Endas Balinteer Dublin 5000 5m 1982 Colm Rothery Ajax
St. Anne's Park Raheny Dublin N 10000 5m 1982 John Ryan Eoin Rothery Ajax
St. Anne's Park Raheny Dublin O 7500 5m 2001 Fingal
St. Columba's College Dublin O 7500 10m ~ B Hollinshead 3ROC
St. Columb's Park Derry 5000 2.5m 1985 NWOC Members NWOC
St. Munchin's College Limerick 1984 G Dunne
St. Patrick's College Drumcondra Dublin O 1994 John McCullough, ???
St. Patrick's College Drumcondra Dublin O 1997 Rev Mick Kellett ???
St.Paul's Schools Greenhills Dublin N 2500 ~ 2000 Monica Nowlan
Stradbally Laois 15000 5m 1983 Various
Stranahely Wicklow O 10000 5m 1976 H Quirke & PH & P Lawlor & F McCormack ARCAT & CO
Streamhill Doneraile Cork 15000 5m 1999 S Cotter BOC
Streamhill (b&w) Doneraile Cork 10560 100f M & T Walsh MO
Sugarloaf Kilmacanogue Wicklow N 10000 5m 1994 JM & GM & MO'R & PN & PvK & BM & DL & PC UCDO
Tallow Waterford BOC
Tallowhill Wood Tallowbridge Waterford 10000 5m 1999 S Cotter BOC
Tarbert Comprehensive 1983 R Hayes ThO
Tardree Forest 10000 10m 1981 B Haire & A Haire AOK
Templemichael Carrignavar Cork 7500 5m 1994 S Cotter
The Black Lakes East Kerry O 10000 5m 1995 B Creedon CorkO
The Black Lakes East Kerry 15000 5m 1995 B Creedon CorkO
The Black Lakes West Kerry O 10000 5m 1995 B Creedon CorkO
The Black Lakes West Kerry 15000 5m 1995 B Creedon CorkO
The Blue Pool Muckross Kerry 10000 5m 1984 R Costello & JM & DO'D & OF Bush Sport
The Blue Pool Muckross Kerry 10000 5m 1989 B Corbett & S Cotter
The Blue Pool Muckross Kerry 10000 5m 1992 R Costello
The Blue Pool Muckross Kerry 10000 5m 1997 EastWest Mapping
The Burren Fermanagh 10000 5m 1993 East West Mapping FermO
The Burren Fermanagh 15000 5m 1993 East West Mapping FermO
The Crags Glenflesk Kerry O 10000 5m 1996 B Creedon CorkO
The Crags Glenflesk Kerry 15000 5m 1996 B Creedon CorkO
The Curragh of Kildare Kildare 10000 1996 CNOC
The Foxes' Rock Carlingford Louth 10000 5m 1993 B Dalby BMcG HW MmcA DR VR 3ROC
The Island Wood Newmarket Cork 10000 5m 1984 D Calnan & S Cotter & Various
The Island Wood Newmarket Cork 10000 5m 1987 Various BVOC
The Lough Cork
The Nagles Forest Trail " 6"":mile" 100f 1981 LeeO
The Pine Forest Rathfarnham Dublin 1971 N Rice
The Pine Forest Rathfarnham Dublin 1972 N Rice
The Pine Forest Rathfarnham Dublin O 10560 50f 1973 R Garrett & P Walsh IrishO
The Pine Forest Rathfarnham Dublin N 1977 MactireO Members MactireO
The Pine Forest Rathfarnham Dublin 1979 MactireO Members MactireO
The Pine Forest Rathfarnham Dublin O 10000 5m 1983 3ROC Members 3ROC
The Pine Forest Rathfarnham Dublin N 10000 5m 1987 Various 3ROC
The Pine Forest Rathfarnham Dublin O 10000 5m 1997 3ROC Members 3ROC
The Pine Forest Rathfarnham Dublin 10000 5m 2001 Pat Flanagan & 3ROC Members 3ROC
The Rabbit Warren Fanore Clare 5000 1978 A Shaw ThO
The Raven Curracloe Wexford N 10000 2.5m 1981 E Rothery & E Niland & D O;C & Various Ajax
Thomastown Kilfinane Limerick O 15000 5m 1994 S Cotter & OK & D O'L BOC
Three Rock Dublin N 15000 5m 1981 3ROC Members 3ROC
Three Rock Wood Dublin O 10000 5m 1984 3ROC members 3ROC
Three Rock Wood Dublin O 10000 5m 1989 3ROC Members 3ROC
Three Rock Wood Dublin N 10000 5m 1992 3ROC Members 3ROC
Three Rock Wood Dublin N 10000 5m 1995 3ROC Members 3ROC
Three Rock Wood Dublin O 10000 5m 1996 3ROC Members 3ROC
Tiglin Ashford Wicklow N 15000 5m 1984 3ROC Members 3ROC
Tiglin Ashford Wicklow 7500 5m 1990 Barry Dalby AFAS
Tir na Spidoige Inchigeelagh Cork O 15000 5m 1989 B Corbett & S Cotter CorkO
Tir na Spidoige Inchigeelagh Cork O 10000 5m 1996 M Pinker CorkO
Tir na Spidoige Inchigeelagh Cork 15000 5m 1996 M Pinker CorkO
Tir Robaird Cork O 5000 2.5m 2005 Markus Pinker CorkO
Tobar Rua N ~ ~ 2007 Frank Ryan
Toberroe Athenry Galway N 15000 0m 1983 F Ryan WEOC
Tollymore Newcastle Down 15000 5m 1981 R McMahon QUBOC
Tollymore Forest Newcastle Down O 15000 5m 1988 B Simpson LVO
Tollymore Forest Park Newcastle Down 5000 5m 1980 J Moody & Various QUBOC
Tollymore Forest Park Newcastle Down 10000 5m 2004 Deeside Orienteering & Leisure Maps NIOA
Tower Hill Waterford 15000 5m 1989 P O'Connor & B Corbett & P Moran
Trabolgan Midleton Cork 7500 5m 1996 S Cotter BOC
Tracton Carrigaline Cork 10000 10m 1990 C McCarthy LeeO
Tralee Town Park
Tramore Waterford 7500 2.5m 1983 P Long & M Rohan LeeO
Tramore Sandhills Waterford O 7500 2.5m 1989 P O'Connor
Trim
Trooperstown  Wicklow 1977
Trooperstown  Wicklow O 15000 5m 1979 IrishO
Trooperstown Ballard Laragh Wicklow 15000 5m 1974 W Delaney & T McCormack GEN
Trooperstown Ballard Laragh Wicklow O 15000 5m 1987 P Healy GEN
Trooperstown Ballard Laragh Wicklow 15000 5m 1991 Various GEN
Trooperstown Ballard Laragh Wicklow O 15000 5m 1998 PN AO'M MK NB DF GEN
Turoe Pet Farm & Leisure Park 3000 5m? 1995 F Ryan WEOC
Tymon Park Tallaght Dublin O 10000 2.5m 1993 M O'Hara & P Kernan & M Geoghegan & P Ke Ajax
Ummra Wood Coachford Cork 10000 5m 1988 S Cotter CorkO
Union Wood Ballysadare Sligo O 15000 5m 1987 P Higgins Sligo VEC
Union Wood Ballysadare Sligo O 15000 5m 1989 P Nash D O'Callaghan P Healy ND LB JT PH Sligo VEC
University of Limerick Limerick 3000 1993 C Vekins
University of Limerick Limerick 3000 2.5m? 1995 F Ryan CROC
University of Ulster
Violet Hill (b&w) Limerick 1980 ThO
Wallace Park 2500 0m 1987 C Henderson Phoenix
Walshtown Dungourney Cork 20000 5m 1987 S Cotter CorkO
Walshtown Dungourney Cork 10000 5m 1996 C Barry & C Creedon & O'Donovans CorkO
Warren Park 2500 0m 1986 C Henderson Phoenix
Warrenscourt Wood Kilmurry Cork 10000 5m 1984 S Cotter & Various CRTCO
Warrenscourt Wood Kilmurry Cork 10000 5m 1989 B Corbett & S Cotter CorkO
Warrenscourt Wood Kilmurry Cork 10000 5m 1993 S Cotter BOC
Warrenscourt Wood Kilmurry Cork 10000 5m 1993 K Griffin & O'Connors & D O'Donovan CorkO
Warrenscourt Wood Kilmurry Cork 10000 5m 1999 S Cotter BOC
Watergrasshill Cork 1974 T O'Donovan & J O'Leary
Watergrasshill Cork 10000 1985 M Russell & M O'hUigin & P O'Reilly LeeO
Watergrasshill Cork 10000 10m 1999 C Nuttall LeeO
Watergrasshill Forest Cork 10560 100f 1978 T O'Donovan & J O'Leary MO
Waterloo Wood Blarney Cork 2000 BOC
Wicklow Glendalough Wicklow
Woodenboley Donard Wicklow 1971 R Garret
Woodenboley Donard Wicklow 1974 P Flanagan
Woodenboley Donard Wicklow 15000 5m 1992 PH JC FMcC PM JC LR JM PMcD JM CNOC
Woodenboley Donard Wicklow N 15000 5m 1993 D Healy & P Healy CNOC
Woodenboley Donard Wicklow O 10000 5m 1993 D Healy & P Healy CNOC
Woodlawn Wood Athenry Galway O 15000 2.5m 1984 P Higgins CROC
Woodstock (G) Galway 5000 5m 1985 T Barry & D Weston CROC
Woodstock (K) Inistioge Kilkenny 10000 5m 1978 I Travers & A Wolfe & A Rowlands SAI
Total number of maps 735
New maps 95
Overprinted maps 187
Diff map locations 534